October 22, 2021

Man Fine

The Fine Art Of Education

Where Oregon high school athletes in all sports are headed for college in 2021-22: The (mostly) complete list

It took a long time to get the 2020-21 high school sports season going because of the coronavirus pandemic, and then it ended in a blur with three short seasons.

But even though the seasons were short and didn’t include traditional state championships, the seniors got a chance to play again.

Now it’s time to honor those seniors who will be moving on to compete at the next level in college.

We reached out to every athletic director in the state seeking every school’s list of athletes who will play college sports in 2021-22. Several ADs noted that many athletes remain undecided, as the coronavirus has had just as adverse effect on recruiting as the sports seasons themselves.

If you see an Oregon high school athlete missing from the school-by-school list below, email [email protected]

Aloha

Natalie Ovena

Hawaii Pacific, acrobatics and tumbling

Tanner Volk

Central Washington, football

Amity

Josh Wart

Chemeketa CC, basketball

Ashland

Kendyl Abel

Park University, basketball

Cameron Stein

Oregon, cross country/track and field

Banks

Tyler Exline

Eastern Oregon, football

Riley Harbaugh

Wisconsin-Superior, baseball

Ramsey Hering

Eastern Oregon, football

Cam Louie

Clackamas CC, baseball

Jessica Stewart

Dean College, softball

Beaverton

Dane Erikstrup

Cal Poly Pomona, basketball

Trent Walker

Oregon State, football

Lauren Wilborn

Hamline University, volleyball

Bend

Izzy Armstrong

Slippery Rock University (Pennsylvania), volleyball

Megan Bushnell

Fairleigh Dickinson, volleyball

Kyleigh Cuevas

Umpqua CC, wrestling

Ava Dennis

Whitworth, basketball

Katelyn Jolly

Linfield, soccer

Liliauna Lucas

Linfield, soccer

Colt Musgrave

Idaho, football

Hannah Ramage

Eastern Oregon, volleyball

Charli Stewart

Cornell, cross country/track and field

Brookings-Harbor

Alexis Schofield

Lawrence University (Wisconsin), basketball

Adam Shew

San Francisco, baseball

Burns

Reagan Fulton

Grand Canyon, diving

Allie Hueckman

Boise State, basketball

Kaiden Raif

Santa Ana CC, volleyball

Canby

Ben Bailey

Chemeketa CC, basketball

Catlin Gay

Idaho, volleyball

Daley McClellan

Oregon, volleyball

Chance Miller

Air Force, football

Cascade

David Kanoff

Linfield, football

Catlin Gabel

Bowen Blair

Colorado College, soccer

Eva Carlson

UCLA, swimming

Lizzy Cook

California, swimming

Thea Traw

Carleton College, soccer

Sophie Wand

Colgate, soccer

Jonah Zeller

Concordia-St. Paul, basketball

Darius Gakwasi of Central Catholic will be playing college basketball at Princeton. (photo by Chase Allgood)

Central Catholic

Anders Bell

Chico State, track and field/cross country

Madison Cooper

Whittier, soccer

Elise Deshaine

San Francisco, golf

Ryan Dirksen

Butte CC, football

Darius Gakwasi

Princeton, basketball

Sean Gragnola

Westminster College (Utah), lacrosse

Makenah Jackson

Idaho, volleyball

Aliyah Kelly

Bushnell, softball

Luke McElligott

Whittier, lacrosse

Aurora Prettyman

North Central University, softball

Brenda Pulido

Warner Pacific, softball

Atticus Sappington

San Mateo CC, football

Emma Smith

San Diego, cross country

Jacob Smith

Presentation College (South Dakota), football

Gavin Yeoumans

St. Michael’s College (Vermont), lacrosse

Central Christian

Myka Delamarter

Bushnell, volleyball

Century

Neveen Makboul

Linfield, basketball

Brody Reese

Washington, football

Ella Smith

St. Bonaventure, soccer

Va’atausili Tofaeono

Linfield, football

Churchill

David Codington

Western Oregon, football

Bryson Estrella

College of the Siskiyous, baseball

Carson Jones

College of the Siskiyous, baseball

Adelaide Liebhardt

Brown, gymnastics

Carson Lydon

Oregon, baseball

CJ Smith

College of the Siskiyous, baseball

Cho Tofte

Oregon, baseball

Mckenzie Westphal

Western Oregon, softball

Christina Yorges

Seattle, cross country/track and field

Clackamas

Jack Artman

Golden West CC, football

Grace Barrett

College of Idaho, soccer

Sydney Benedict

Everett CC, basketball

Aidan Brown

Oregon State, soccer

JD Dorn

Mt. Hood CC, baseball

Brady Fendrich

Seattle Pacific, soccer

Cameron Gaines

Linfield, soccer

Taylor Haggard

Western Oregon, soccer

Aiden Havens

Roanoke College, lacrosse

Nick Kennewell

Golden West CC, football

Ryan Lewis

Clackamas CC, basketball

Hannah Lim

Boise State, golf

Ellie Martin

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Delaney McCollum

Grand Canyon, soccer

Kadin Miller

Centralia CC, baseball

Tabitha Parsons

Grand Canyon, soccer

Anna Perkins

Oregon State, soccer

Kanoe Shadron

Briar Cliff, volleyball

Cooper Sheakley

Pacific University, soccer

Rogue Stone

Linfield, tennis

Holly Vidin

Oregon State, soccer

Clatskanie

Shelby Blodgett

Oregon Tech, basketball

Olivia Sprague

Oregon Tech, basketball and softball

Cleveland

Avery Kyle

Louisiana Tech, soccer

Eli Mesulam

Spokane CC, basketball

Crane

Laurel Witzel

College of Idaho, cross country/track and field

Crater

Nate Bittle

Oregon, basketball

Hunter Chubb

Edmonds CC, basketball

Kabb Christensen

Southern Oregon, wrestling

Dawson Davis

Southern Oregon, football

Dawson Douglas

Southern Oregon, football

Crescent Valley

Sunitha Black

Boise State, cross country/track and field

Jada Foster

Western Oregon, soccer

Chance Lamer

Michigan, wrestling

Ana McClave

Western Oregon, basketball

Crook County

Teagan Freeman

Geneva College (Pennsylvania), basketball

Cayden Lowenbach

Linfield, basketball

Trevor Martin

Eastern Oregon, wrestling

Brayden Ross

Fruitlandia (Michigan), football

Kevin Sanchez

Wenatchee CC, basketball

Hogan Smith

Willamette, football

Trevyn Smith

Geneva College (Pennsylvania), football

Crosshill Christian

Carter Knox

Corban, basketball

Dallas

Maddie Doig

Western Oregon, softball

Madelyn Loughary

George Fox, softball

Toby Ruston

Oregon Tech, cross country/track and field

Damascus Christian

Micah Coburn

Lincoln Christian (Illinois), basketball

David Douglas

Matthew Bollie

Multnomah, golf

Dawson Brummett

Concordia-Irvine, water polo/swimming

Trinity Caudle

Western Colorado, swimming

Kelli Huskic

Clark CC, soccer

Trenton Templeton

Hamline University (Minnesota), basketball

Elmira

Ayden Wolgamott

Southern Oregon, wrestling

Franklin

Daniel Fajardo

Harvey Mudd, cross country/track and field

Henry Grassman

Green River CC, basketball

Autumn Ost

Boise State, cross country/track and field

Graham Porter

Vermilion CC, baseball

Isaiah Rickard-McNack

Western Oregon, football

Charlie Robertson

Colorado, cross country/track and field

Sam Skelton

Illinois Wesleyan, lacrosse

Gladstone

Brandon Wanlass

Multnomah, basketball

Jayda Lee

Glencoe’s Jayda Lee signed with BYU. (Photo courtesy of the Lee family)

Glencoe

Dana Butterfield

Montana, softball

Ryan Giard

Pacific University, football

Jayda Lee

BYU, cross country/track and field

Grant

Brennick Beck

Western Oregon, football

Schuyler Berry

Seattle Pacific, basketball

Luke Borchardt

Idaho, football

Timon Davis

Western Oregon, football

Fallon DeWitt

Iowa State, swimming

Miles Hess

Montana, lacrosse

Gavin Kleier

Portland, baseball

Annelies Quinton

Harvard, cross country

Spencer Scott

Portland, baseball

Kaden Segel

Linn Benton CC, baseball

Henry Sothern

Augustana College, water polo

Greta Streich

Louisiana Tech, soccer

Luke Winkler

Pacific, basketball

Grants Pass

Samantha Borngasser

Willamette, soccer

Hannah Crocker

Colorado Mesa, swimming

Kai Perez

Southern Oregon, football

Audrey Lemoss

George Fox, swimming

Logan Vinyard

Western Oregon, football

Brandin Ziegler

Southern Virginia, basketball

Henley

Carli Moore

Oregon Tech, softball

Heppner

Jackson Lehman

Eastern Oregon, football

Madelyn Nichols

Eastern Oregon, cross country/track and field

Jayden Wilson

Linfield, football

Sydney Wilson

Walla Walla CC, volleyball

Blake Wolters

Western Oregon, football

Hidden Valley

Gabriel Burchfield

Western Oregon, football/track and field

Kaiah Fisher

Stanford, cross country/track and field

Matthew Iwamizu

Western Oregon, football

Lawrence Matusik

Western Oregon, football

Jeremiah Noga

Oregon State, football

Sam Vidlak

Oregon State, football

Hood River Valley

Henry Buckles

Oregon State, football

Emilio Castenada

Western Oregon, football

Josh Haynes

Montana, cross country/track and field

Lucy Hennessy

Whitman College, cross country/track and field

Harrison Howell

Portland, baseball

Molly Routson

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Isis Solarzano

Chemeketa CC, softball

Illinois Valley

Tanner Jolley

Southern Oregon, baseball

Imbler

Wyatt Frost

Western Oregon, football

Isaac Herron

Crown College, football

Irrigon

Makenna Collins

Eastern Washington, volleyball

Emma Mueller

Norte Dame of Maryland, volleyball

Brianna Perez

Blue Mountain CC, soccer

Jefferson High School football picks

Jefferson’s Damir Collins, right, and Nathan Rawlins-Kibonge will both be playing Division 1 college football. Brooke Herbert, The Oregonian/OregonLive/Pool

Jefferson

Tre Anderson

Portland State, football

Damir Collins

Oregon State, football

Donte Myrick

Western Oregon, football

Nathan Rawlins-Kibonge

Oklahoma, football/basketball

Jesuit

Bella Anderson

Idaho State, soccer

Jack Bennett

Columbia University, cross country/track and field

Alison Buchholz

Washington and Lee University, volleyball

Roy Bunn

Academy of Art, basketball

Alex Casias

University of Dallas/ Maverick Battalion for Army ROTC, track and field

Eliza Daigle

Whitman College, lacrosse

Maddy Dowdall

Chapman University, volleyball

Molly Grant

Notre Dame, cross country/track and field

Paige Grant

Notre Dame, cross country/track and field

Peyton Griffin

Cal State East Bay, volleyball

Amanda Henry

Trinity University-San Antonio, volleyball

Maddy Koleno

Arizona, soccer

Katya Kurkowski

Whitman College, golf

Olivia Juarez

Washington, soccer

James Lang

Carroll College, basketball

Noah Lyman

Columbia, baseball

Owen Mackin

Creighton, golf

Brody Marconi

Oregon State, golf

Madison Mayhew

Hardin-Simmons University, softball

Charlie Pickard

Oregon, football

Liam Ruttledge

University of Puget Sound, basketball

Ryan Schumacher

Notre Dame, cross country/track and field

Reece Sullivan

Colorado Mesa, lacrosse

Joe Vranizan

Georgetown, lacrosse

Junction City

Bryer Moore

University of Puget Sound, football

Evan Potter

Southern Oregon, wrestling

Anika Thompson

Oregon, cross country/track and field

La Grande

Camryn Collman

University of Portland, basketball

Presley Justice

Kentucky Christian, volleyball

Chris Woodworth

Eastern Oregon, wrestling

Kendall Kaelin

Lake Oswego’s Kendall Kaelin signed to play beach volleyball at Hawaii. (Photo by Taylor Balkom)

Lake Oswego

Bridget Barnett

Alabama, rowing

Katie Cantrell

Southwestern Oregon CC, wrestling

Mia Cremona

George Washington, rowing

Keshawn Hall

Humboldt State, basketball

Kendall Kaelin

Hawaii, beach volleyball

Jacob Matlock

Lower Columbia CC, baseball

Jordan Taff

Pacific Lutheran, baseball/football

Malcolm Williams

Santa Clara, baseball

Lakeridge

Luke Basso

Oregon, football

Barrett Bevacqua

Colorado Mesa, football

Michael Brannon

Wisconsin-Superior, baseball

Bryce Caufield

Oregon State, football

Cameron Clayton

Washington, baseball

Rose Daniels

Pacific University, basketball

George Eisenhardt

Xavier, baseball

Mac Elske

Lower Columbia CC, baseball

Torin Ferguson

McKendree University, water polo

Cody Hart

Virginia, lacrosse

Calvin Heimbegner

Wheaton College (Illinois), football

Anna Michie

Oregon State, rowing

Andrew Oliver

Citadel, football

Addie Reardon

University of Puget Sound, basketball

Josh Schleichardt

Utah, baseball

Derek Seneker

Claremont McKenna, baseball

Tyeson Thomas

Oregon State, football

Jake Yim

Redlands, golf

La Pine

Alex Farnsworth

Eastern Oregon, baseball

Bryce Coble

Feather River CC, baseball

Hayleigh Michael

Corban, soccer

La Salle Prep

Will Curran

Redlands, football

Bradley Kiltow

Linfield, cross country/track and field

Wade Nichols

Whitman, soccer

Jake Owens

Pacific, basketball

Ryan Rosumny

Pomona College, football

Amanda Sisul

Central Washington, basketball

Noa Taylor

Whitman, soccer

Hailey Wadsworth

Linfield, softball

Gabrielle Warta

Idaho State, soccer

Addison Wedin

St. Mary’s College, basketball

Lebanon

Keith Brown

Oregon, football

Kiana Guzon

Oregon Tech, soccer

Dane Sipos

Oregon, football

Liberty

Zoe Allen

Oregon Tech, softball

Jackson Koons

Linfield, baseball

Taylin Smith

UNLV, basketball

Lincoln

Mateo Althouse

Georgetown, cross country/track and field

Sophie Bearden Croft

Western Washington, soccer

Jack Franzen

Linfield, football

Mia Kane

UCLA, cross country/track and field

Jolie Maycumber

Arizona, soccer

Jasmine Sells

Washington University (St. Louis), volleyball

Sophie Smith

Humboldt State, cross country/track and field

Nadia Vondeling

Brown, crew

Charles Willmott

Williams College, football/basketball

Marist

Abbie Chambers

Spring Hill College, soccer

Britten Johnson

West Liberty University, acrobatics and tumbling

Irwin Leon

Corban, soccer

Tori Letourneau

Hawaii Pacific, acrobatics and tumbling

Dylan Martin

Bushnell, baseball

Mason Moorhead

Grove City College, football

Hagan Stephenson

Marshall University, football

Nick Watts

San Jose State, golf

Jackson Whittaker

George Fox, tennis

Les Schwab Bowl 2021

Mazama’s Cole Brosterhous, left, will be playing college football for Western Oregon. (Photo by Leon Neuschwander)

Mazama

Hudson Bacchetti

North Park University (Illinois), soccer

Cole Brosterhous

Western Oregon, football

Dominic Hankins

Western Oregon, football

Tristan Lee

Eastern Oregon, football

Averie Romander

Oregon Tech, basketball

Caleb Waits

Northern State (South Dakota), baseball

McDaniel

Colin Quinn

Yale, cross country/track and field

McKay

Brian Coburn

San Diego, football

McMinnville

Kylee Arzner

Colorado State, basketball

Jacob Barnes

Oregon State, wrestling

McNary

Olivia Cartwright

Hawaii Pacific, acrobatics and tumbling

Abbi Covalt

Southern Oregon, softball

Leah Doutt

Southern Virginia, basketball

Taylor Ebbs

Kentucky, softball

Jack McCarty

Lewis & Clark, football

Nate Meithof

Westmont, basketball

Aaron Nease

St. Martin’s, baseball

Dyami Rios

Princeton, football

Kate Ronning

Western Oregon, softball

Brennan Whalen

Marion Military Institute, cross country

Ethan Whalen

George Fox, cross country

Molalla

Kaityn Curry

Warner Pacific, basketball

Mountainside

Isabelle (Izzie) Carrington

Oregon State, soccer

Trinity Carrington

George Fox, soccer

Presley Gauthier

Clark CC, soccer

Mackenzie Leith

University of Puget Sound, volleyball

Jessica Maeda

University of Denver, swimming

Landon Sherman

University of Puget Sound, football

Andrew Simpson

Western Oregon, football

Oregon Class 6A Senior Softball All-Star Game

Newberg’s Breanna Hilton, right, will play college softball for Bushnell. (Photo by Soobum Im)

Newberg

Ruthie Carsley

Chemeketa CC, softball

Leah Consenz

George Fox, softball

Jacob Fitch

Mt. Hood CC, baseball

Alina Garstka

Colorado Northwestern CC, softball

Brynna Geibel

Cleveland State, volleyball

Sydney Grabow

George Fox, track and field

Owen Hawley

Lane CC, track and field

Breanna Hilton

Bushnell, softball

Sydney Johnson

Alaska-Anchorage, volleyball

Natalie Kisling

Fresno Pacific, water polo

Brian Lanier

University of the Pacific, soccer

Jonathan McGraw

Linfield, track and field

Christian Morales

Corban, soccer

Connor O’Bryan

Umpqua CC, wrestling

Ty Patterson

Whitworth, swimming

Nikki Rubottom

Pomona-Pitzer, water polo

Hallie Simmons

Lane CC, volleyball

Asher Tatsumi

Southern Oregon, cross country/track and field

Zach Teran

Idaho, lacrosse

Ava White

St. Cloud State, soccer

Micah Worthington

Clackamas CC, wrestling

North Marion

Danielle Christenson

Umpqua CC, soccer

Hailey Welch

North Idaho CC, soccer

North Medford

Matlyn Leetch

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Neveah Smith

Portland State, softball

Oregon City-Lakeridge

Oregon City quarterback Trey Martin will be playing football for Southern Oregon. (Photo by Samuel Wilson)

Oregon City

Dylan Kee-Ball

Southern Oregon, football

Trey Martin

Southern Oregon, football

Alex Newkirk

Multnomah University, basketball

Tennisyn Parish

Coastal Carolina, softball

Brayden Thomas

George Fox, football

Oregon Episcopal School

Luke Morrisette

Bates College, lacrosse

Charles Willmott

Williams College, football/basketball

Pendleton

DeLaney Duchek

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Jordyn Murphy

Eastern Oregon, cross country

Kylie Parsons

Saint Martin’s, softball

Tucker Zander

Eastern Oregon, baseball

Pleasant Hill

Jackson Gielish

Bushnell, basketball

Regis

Byron Bishop

College of St. Scholastica (Minnesota), football

Reynolds

Olivia Hutchins

Warner Pacific, softball

Adia Messenger

Eastern Washington, volleyball

Ridgeview

Gwen Arthur

Ottawa University (Arizona), swimming

Josh Biever

George Fox, football

Caleb Carpenter

Ottawa University (Arizona), baseball

Brooklynn DeChent

Bushnell, volleyball

Ally Henry

Western Oregon, volleyball

Cole Jackson

Cal Poly, wrestling

Kiani Nakamura

Oregon State, softball

Paige Pentzer

College Of Idaho, basketball

Chuck Sheldon

Linfield, football

Saint Mary’s Academy

Ali Nadalsky

Grinnell College, soccer

Sandy

Phoenix Steele

Corban, beach volleyball

Annika Traxler

Lewis & Clark College, volleyball

Santiam Christian

Josh Baugher

Dordt (Iowa), basketball

Emily Bourne

Oregon State, volleyball

Joe MaQatish

Northern Arizona, football

Audrey Miller

Lewis & Clark State, basketball

Sheldon

Hayden Bass

Eastern Oregon, football

Jay Kartub

Air Force, football

Hannah Ledgerwood

Eastern Oregon, volleyball

Vincent Mestler

Oregon, cross country/track and field

Carter Neuman

Oregon State, football

Sophia Schmidt

Northwest Nazarene, soccer

Shane Schwake

Eastern Washington, football

Savannah Schwindt

Southern Oregon, volleyball

Ella Thomas

Colorado State, cross country/track and field

Carly Wheeler

San Diego Christian, basketball

Sherwood

McKenzie Abiley

University of Maryland Eastern Shore, softball

Ismael Alvares

Southern Oregon, cross country

Max Ashour

George Fox, track and field

Jackson Bensel

Linfield, golf

Haley Blue

Western Oregon, track and field

Noah Culbertson

Idaho, track and field

Caden Davis

Pacific Lutheran, baseball/basketball

Morgan Fried

Idaho State, soccer

Jack Fulwiler

Johns Hopkins, baseball

Jackson Hannan

Pacific University, football/baseball

Eli Holbert

Everett CC, baseball

Anna Jensen

Pasadena CC, basketball

Emily Klapp

Linfield, lacrosse

Kendall Mickelson

Northwest University, soccer

Matthew Peppmeier

George Fox, track and field

Jacob Pollock

Western Oregon, football

Nadine Scholz

Whitworth, swimming

Braden Semingson

Linfield, baseball

Joley Sproul

Biola, track and field

Katie Sutton

Coe College, softball

Joshua Woods

Phoenix College, baseball

Silverton

Truitt Reilly

Western Washington, basketball

Isaac Semerikov

Corban, basketball

South Albany

Isaiah Gilliam

Clackamas CC, basketball

Jadah Schmidtke

Corban, volleyball

South Eugene

Sahve Beller

Utah, soccer

Beaverton vs South Medford

South Medford’s Toni Coleman will play college basketball for Chico State. (Photo by Timothy Healy)

South Medford

Zac Ankeny

Umpqua CC, baseball

Jaeda Boutwell

Oregon Tech, cross country/track and field

Kaili Chamberlin

McNeese State, basketball

Toni Coleman

Chico State, basketball

Bennett Thompson

Oregon, baseball

Southridge

Kilyn Dawkins

Western Oregon, basketball

Maya Hoff

Seattle Pacific, basketball

Jha-Barrie Portis

Clark CC, basketball

South Salem

Drew Gertenrich

Arizona Christian, football

Hilary James

Lipscomb, basketball

Alexis Luna Ramirez

Corban, soccer

Sprague

Jack Muth

Linn Benton CC, baseball

Springfield

Trey Bryant

Linfield, basketball

St. Paul

Mary Davidson

Linn Benton CC, basketball

Jackson Bailey

Summit’s Jackson Bailey will be playing football at Idaho. (Photo by Cameron Woods)

Summit

Jackson Bailey

Idaho, football

Cheyenne Biles

Missouri State, cheerleading

Molly Beaulieu

Whitman College, soccer

Healy Bledsoe

Colorado College, basketball/lacrosse

Hunter Craft

Augustana College, swimming/water polo

Sophie Dalfonsi

Georgetown, golf

Blake DiTullio

Chapman University, football

Morgan Hanson

Montana State, track and field

Sam Hatfield

Santa Clara, cross country/track and field

Harper Justema

Columbia, volleyball

Jaden McCabe

Western Oregon, cross country

Kohana Nakato

Oregon, track and field

Kitt Rupar

Colorado School of Mines, track and field

Sunset

Kell Estep

Multnomah University, basketball

Brezlyn Langer

Biola, volleyball

Aidan Shah

Baldwin Wallace (Ohio), lacrosse

Sutherlin

Amy Dickover

Umpqua CC, basketball

Sweet Home

Teja Abbott

Bushnell, beach volleyball

Bailee Hartsook

Western Oregon, volleyball

Savannah Hutchins

Linn Benton CC, volleyball

Shelbey Nichol

Linn Benton CC, volleyball

Katie Robeck

Hesston College (Kansas), soccer

Aiden Tyler

Western Oregon, football

Graci Zanona

Linn Benton CC, volleyball

Thurston

Jules Asa

Umpqua CC, volleyball

Hope Burke

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Isaiah Burke

Mt. Hood CC, baseball

Abigail Burkeen

Eastern Oregon, lacrosse

Sidalie Jaramillo

Saint Mary (Kansas), wrestling

Brian Jenkins

Southern Oregon, wrestling

Sierra Jenkins

Bushnell, volleyball

Manuel Monroy

Saint Mary (Kansas), wrestling

Dawson Muggy

Western Oregon, football

Clara Nelson

UNLV, cheerleading

Keenan O’Donnell

Western Oregon, football

Asher Ruchti

Oregon State, wrestling

Mai Tomlin

Bushnell, beach volleyball

Carter Woods

Southwestern University, lacrosse

Tigard

Drew Carter

Colorado, football/basketball

Aden Murphy

Western Oregon, football

Eliana Testa

Eastern Oregon, lacrosse

Sophia vanderSommen

Linfield, softball

Toledo

Jaxon Rozewski

Western Oregon, football

Triad

Micah Young

Multnomah, basketball

Natalie Lathrop

Natalie Lathrop of Tualatin will play college basketball for Nevada. (Photo by Ben Ludeman)

Tualatin

Taylor Corcoran

Chapman University, softball

Aurora Davis

Carleton College, basketball

Sydney Dering

Kent State, lacrosse

Kara Helland

George Fox, track and field/cross country

Shawn Hunt

Los Madenas CC, baseball

Kasidy Javernick

Pacific Lutheran, basketball

Jackson Larrance

Centralia CC, baseball

Natalie Lathrop

Nevada, basketball

Olivia Seits

Northern Colorado, cross country/track and field

Curtis Strahm

Southern Oregon, wrestling

Cally Togiai

Portland, soccer

Kylie Zralka

Carroll College, volleyball

Umpqua Valley

Devin McLaughlin

Multnomah, basketball

Union

Keegan Glenn

Blue Mountain CC, basketball

Valley Catholic

Zoe Beale

Wagner College, fencing

Maddie Klopcic

University of Puget Sound, volleyball

Josie Napoli

Pacific Lutheran, basketball

Warrenton

Triston Scott

Pacific University, football

Wells

Jayden Brannan

Portland State, football

Annika Deazley

Pacific Lutheran, cross country/track and field

Rolin Griffiths

Lane CC, track and field/cross country

Lin Lin Hutchinson

Brandeis, track and field/cross country

Sylvia Ingram

St. Mary’s College, cross country/track and field

Logan Leybold

Macalester College, football

Lucy Quinn

Portland State, soccer

Guiliano Scasso

Seattle University, cross country/track and field

Cole Thomas

Linfield, football

Desmond Wendt

Savannah College of Art & Design, soccer

Quinn Wilcox

Western Washington, cross country/track and field

West Albany

Emily Alvis

North Central College, wrestling

Ellie Babbitt

Portland State, softball

Allie Bates

George Fox, swimming

Madi Dowell

Lane CC, volleyball

Alexander Harer

Bushnell, soccer

Caleb Hart

Corban, wrestling

Chance Hendrickson

San Francisco CC, football

Presley Jantzi

Montana, softball

McKenzie Kosmicki

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Andrew Liles

Linfield, golf

Bella Marsh

Lane CC, volleyball

Simon Mathios

George Fox, baseball

Grant Moen

Linfield, golf

Aiden Paul

Stanford, track and field

Chase Reynolds

Linn Benton CC, baseball

Carley Robb

Simpson University, basketball

Elijah Sanders

Lane CC, volleyball

Hannah Stadstad

Southern Oregon, volleyball

Emily Stefan

Boise State, track and field

TJ Zimmerman

San Francisco CC, football

Audra Wilmes

Audra Wilmes of West Linn will play volleyball for Washington. (Photo by Taylor Balkom)

West Linn

Ricky Bell

Oregon State, wrestling

Cael Brunson

Oregon State, wrestling

Brenden Crouse

Elmhurst University, lacrosse

Blake DeBisschop

Cal, football

Mitchell Duea

Georgetown, football

Gavin Haines

Oregon State, football

Zach Holmes

Oregon State, football

Kaanan Huffman

Central Washington, football

Zennon LaForce

Westminster College, lacrosse

Sydney Marshall

Concordia-Irvine, beach volleyball

Clay Masters

Syracuse, football

Cole Peters

John’s Hopkins, football

Audrey Roden

Nevada, basketball

Flynn Schiele

Colorado School of Mines, football

Lily Snook

Portland State, volleyball

Colin Tervo

Illinois Wesleyan, lacrosse

Aaronette Vonleh

Arizona, basketball

Audra Wilmes

Washington, volleyball

West Salem

Crosby Albee

Oregon, baseball

Lola Benjamin

Mt. Hood CC, softball

Jack Countryman

Willamette, football

Reagan Davis

Corban, softball

Brandon Eyre

Oregon State, golf

Jolie Jones

Northern Michigan, soccer

John Kenny

Willamette, football

Jackson Lowery

Linfield, football

Adrian McConnell

Arizona Western, football

Holden Whipple

Northern Arizona, football

Aliyah Wilsey

Clackamas CC, softball

Jackson Young

Wenatchee Valley CC, baseball

Westside Christian

Truman Gregory

Northwest Nazarene, golf

Westview

Emma Antich

Cornell, softball

Carly Carraher

Oregon State, soccer

Gabe Foster

George Fox, football

Aiden Grady

Maine-Fort Kent, basketball

Brady Grier

Multnomah University, basketball

Mason Guerra

Oregon State, baseball

Randon Hall

Simon Fraser, swimming

Patrick Hisatake

Cal, football

Julia Jordan

Academy of Art, softball

Afton Keeney

Cal State University East Bay, basketball

Braeden Munger

Lower Columbia CC, baseball

Taylor Priestley

Northern Michigan, lacrosse

Caden Rickman

Mt. Hood CC, baseball

Keely Rooker

Western Illinois, soccer

Anna Scofield

Air Force, diving

Sarah Shibuya

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology, soccer

Josiah Shipley

College of Idaho, baseball

Willamette

Luke Smith

Bushnell, basketball

Wilsonville

Emilia Bishop

Northern Colorado, basketball

Sydney Burns

UC Davis, basketball

Madison Jones

Notre Dame, track and field

Clarissa Klein

St. Mary’s College, volleyball

Abby Maoz

LSU, swimming

Keira McNamee

Hope International (California), basketball

Jake Moore

College of Idaho, football/track and field

Ben Sheirbon

Seattle Pacific, cross country/track and field

Reese Stalheim

Cal Baptist, cheerleading