October 22, 2021

Man Fine

The Fine Art Of Education

Summer 2021 graduates announced | Louisiana Tech University

Louisiana Tech University has announced graduates from its Summer 2021 commencement ceremonies held May 22-23. They are listed below by state, with Louisiana listed first.

Louisiana

Abbeville

  • Monette Takishae Bolden – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Alexandria

  • Gabrielle Lana Crockett – Master of Business Administration
  • Dylan Deramus-credeur – Master of Business Administration
  • Christian Gremillion – Bachelor of Science
  • Zachary Michael Laborde – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering
  • Andrew Michael Salard – Master of Business Administration

Baker

  • Rasezulia Alexis – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management

Baton Rouge

  • William H. Fazende – Bachelor of Science
  • Meridith Leigh Madison – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Derek Christopher Messelt – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Lorin Blake Thompson – Bachelor of Interior Design

Benton

  • Jennifer Wynne Cox – Master of Science
  • Timothy Andrew Grimes – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Dawn Dalea Guice – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Amanda Nichols Pippin – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance

Bossier

  • Saul A. Garza – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology

Bossier City

  • Maura Lee Bihler – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • George Charles Booras – Bachelor of Science
  • Alexander L. Floyd – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Matthew L. Garrett – Master of Business Administration
  • Haley Elizabeth Hemmings – Bachelor of Science – Secondary Education and Teaching, Grades 6-12
  • Brynna Michelle Johnson – Bachelor of Science
  • Mackenzie R. Kleinpeter – Master of Business Administration
  • Javonna Ladawn Mack – Graduate Certificate
  • Monte Christopher Porche – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Matthew Banning Price – Bachelor of Science
  • John C. Sanderson – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Jesse Lonis Wendt – Bachelor of Science

Carencro

  • Kory S. Augustine – Bachelor of Science

Chatham

  • Christopher Lane Hartley – Bachelor of Arts

Choudrant

  • Lindsay Kristina Gouedy – Graduate Certificate
  • Courtney Hammons – Master of Science

Clarks

  • Brianna R. Garcia – Bachelor of Science

Colfax

  • Deangelo Williams Jr. – Master of Business Administration

Columbia

  • Belinda Washington – Master of Health Informatics

Covington

  • Hannah N. Dickerson – Bachelor of Science
  • Bryce William Kavanaugh – Bachelor of Science
  • Brett Michael Ricks – Master of Business Administration

Denham Springs

  • Jacob P. Byrd – Master of Business Administration

Deridder

  • Claire E. Jones – Doctor of Philosophy

Downsville

  • Marjo P. Eppinette – Master of Education
  • Alexandra Rachelle Keshner – Bachelor of Science

Dry Prong

  • Jessica Marie Edmonson – Master of Business Administration

Dubach

  • Zoey K. Baskin – Bachelor of Science – Elementary Education, Grades 1-5
  • Nohemi Martinez Hernandez – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Conner Ty Thompson – Master of Business Administration

Farmerville

  • Nicholas Sean Clark – Bachelor of Science

Franklinton

  • Gunnar Sullivan Peterson – Bachelor of Science

Garyville

  • Juan Manuel Chavez – Bachelor of Science Computer Science

Geismar

  • Tristan Dee Williams – Master of Business Administration

Gibsland

  • Devante L. Williams – Bachelor of Science

Greenwell Springs

  • J. Hicks – Master of Arts

Gretna

  • Seth Michael Reed – Bachelor of Science

Hammond

  • Stephen Peyton Richardson – Bachelor of Science

Haughton

  • Jashonda D. Atkins – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance
  • Dakota L. Digilormo – Master of Science
  • Mary Miles – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Caroline E. Reggio – Bachelor of Science
  • Jacob Layne Rhymes – Bachelor of Arts
  • Mai Nhu Smith – Master of Arts Counseling and Guidance

Homer

  • Jonathan Andrew Ceccarelli – Bachelor of Science

Houma

  • Sara Katherine Adam – Bachelor of Science
  • Moriah Mckenna Strother – Master of Science

Independence

  • Steven Jerry Powell – Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering

Jackson

  • Aldin Grace Brady – Master of Business Administration

Jonesboro

  • Carli A. Kinman – Master of Business Administration
  • Christopher Spence – Bachelor of Science
  • Clayton Lawrence Williams – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Keithville

  • Harley Angelica Dixon – Bachelor of Science
  • Phillip Wayne Sturdivant – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Kelly

  • Anna Lamb – Bachelor of Science

Lafayette

  • Griffin C. Hebert – Bachelor of Science

Lake Charles

  • Kennedy Marie Guidry – Bachelor of Science
  • Duncan D. Smith – Bachelor of Arts

Leesville

  • Sarah E. Flatt – Bachelor of Science
  • Chloe E. Stevens – Bachelor of Science

Madisonville

  • Danai Nicole Fury – Bachelor of Science
  • Olivia Catherine Reinecke – Doctor of Philosophy

Mandeville

  • Jeremy Christian Walkenford – Bachelor of Science

Metairie

  • Emma Elizabeth Bouy – Bachelor of Science
  • Emily Robin Squyres – Doctor of Philosophy

Minden

  • Ireland Ruth Carrigan – Bachelor of Science

Monroe

  • Akin Christian Bailey – Master of Arts
  • Andria Laquae Halloby – Master of Business Administration
  • Ross E. Hornor – Master of Arts
  • Anna Katherine Howard – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Skylar D. Jackson – Bachelor of Arts
  • Nisha Surendra Patel – Master of Business Administration
  • Tyra Tatyanna Perkins – Bachelor of Science
  • Sarah Helen Pesek – Master of Business Administration

Mooringsport

  • Allison Menn Primm – Master of Arts in Teaching

Natchitoches

  • Samantha L. Bonnette – Master of Business Administration
  • Ethan Scott Burkhalter – Bachelor of Science
  • Kenneth Laurance Green – Bachelor of Science Mechanical Engineering
  • Anthony Thorn Lacaze – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership

New Iberia

  • Matthew David Fangue – Bachelor of Science
  • Sara Anne Ferrier – Master of Business Administration

New Orleans

  • Wesley Hayes Porter – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • David Neal Jones – Bachelor of Science Architectural Studies

Oak Ridge

  • Amelia Cooper Smith – Master of Business Administration

Opelousas

  • Louis R. Labruyere – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Pineville

  • Mark W. Gilford – Bachelor of Science
  • Caleb Michael Hein – Bachelor of Science
  • Kyle Paul Ypya – Master of Business Administration

Pioneer

  • Terrance Anthony Grimes – Bachelor of Science

Prairieville

  • Bailey Justice Catoire – Bachelor of Science
  • Jordyn Mackenzi Graham – Bachelor of Science

Princeton

  • Kathryn Blake Haynie – Graduate Certificate

Quitman

  • Lanna Marie Ingram – Master of Business Administration

Rayville

  • Lillian L. Morris – Master of Business Administration

River Ridge

  • Ainsley Marie Frazier – Bachelor of Science

Robeline

  • James Raymond Walker – Master of Business Administration

Ruston

  • Baker Sami Al smadi – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Morgan Marie Areno – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance
  • Bradley S. Babin – Bachelor of Science
  • Dilip Basnet – Master of Business Administration
  • Rebecca Kate Bertrand – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management
  • Sawyer Daniel Blankenship – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education
  • Roy R. Bougere – Bachelor of Science
  • Desiree Renee Brodeen – Graduate Certificate
  • Holly Victoria Brown – Bachelor of Science
  • Qin Cai – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Ciaran R. Carbery-shaha – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Mohammed Al-eva Chowdhury – Master of Science Engineering
  • Jacqueline R. Cochran – Master of Arts
  • Jessica Leigh Comfort – Master of Business Administration
  • Destyni Diniya Cox – Bachelor of Arts
  • Rajiv Dahiya – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Tithi Desai – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Carlos Laron Doss – Bachelor of Science
  • Koushikee Dutta – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Hayden Floyd Efferson – Bachelor of Science
  • Margaret May Evans – Bachelor of Science
  • Madeline Claire Gibson – Master of Business Administration
  • John E. Gleason – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Jessica Ashley Hawkes – Master of Arts
  • Bao Quoc Hoang – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Roksana Hossain – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Malarie Danielle Jarmon – Bachelor of Arts
  • Savannah Leigh Katz – Bachelor of Science
  • Elnaz Khezerlou – Master of Science – Engineering
  • Conner Michael Killian – Master of Business Administration
  • Li Liu – Master of Science
  • Erik Martinez rodriguez – Master of Business Administration
  • Mubarak Okatahi Muhammed – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Frederick Hindolo Musa – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Linh Tuong Nguyen – Bachelor of Science – Computer Science
  • Meredith G. Nichols – Master of Health Informatics
  • Gary Patrick Niette – Master of Business Administration
  • Andrea Perez Lopez – Master of Business Administration
  • Aydrian Pollard – Master of Education
  • Seth Joseph Quigley – Bachelor of Science
  • Sagun Regmi – Bachelor of Science
  • Sai Mohan Rudrashetty – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Nabin Shrestha – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering
  • Kaylee S. Story – Master of Business Administration
  • Robert Bankston Summersgill – Master of Business Administration
  • Garrett Madison Sutherland – Bachelor of Science
  • Mohamed Yehya Tazkarji – Doctor of Business Administration
  • Sadiksha Tiwari – Bachelor of Science
  • Ryan J. Torres – Bachelor of Science
  • Sreelakshmi Venigalla – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Madelyn Raye Williams – Bachelor of Arts
  • Amanda Halley Willis – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Qing Yang – Doctor of Business Administration

Saint Rose

  • Chase Michael Menendez – Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering

Shreveport

  • Blythe I. Bissell – Master of Business Administration
  • Krista Jamison Bodily – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Troy Darin Boles – Master of Business Administration
  • Margaret Pfeiffer Boston – Bachelor of Science
  • Joseph Raymond Childress – Master of Science – Computer Science
  • Christian Dalby – Bachelor of Science – Industrial Engineering
  • Joseph Paul Distefano – Associate of General Studies
  • Ramelo Dominick Ford – Bachelor of Science
  • Keaundria Hamilton – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Alisyn B. Kelly – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Comeaka Shannon King – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Allie Paige Martin – Bachelor of Arts
  • Phillip S. Medlin – Bachelor of Science
  • Janelle Lindsey Melancon – Master of Science
  • Kenje L. Newby – Bachelor of Science
  • Marsha Smith – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies
  • Samantha M. Taylor – Master of Business Administration
  • Ariella Ryvanne Wolfe – Master of Arts in Teaching

Sibley

  • Heather Marie Schenck – Bachelor of Science

Slidell

  • William Etienne Cloutet – Graduate Certificate
  • Caitlyn Michelle Craddock – Bachelor of Science

St Maurice

  • Derek Deandre Smith – Master of Business Administration

Sterlington

  • Josie Elise Bush – Master of Business Administration
  • Kristen Hope Hutson – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology

Thibodaux

  • Noah Jeffry Clement – Bachelor of Science

Ventress

  • Matthew James Vosburg – Doctor of Philosophy

Vidalia

  • Kathryn E. Kammerdeiner – Bachelor of Fine Arts – Graphic Design

West Monroe

  • Taylor Brooke Antley – Master of Business Administration
  • Joseph G. Bailey – Bachelor of Science
  • Christian Amber Baxter – Bachelor of Interior Design
  • Michael Flowers – Master of Arts in Teaching
  • Seth C. Morris – Bachelor of Science
  • Heath Alexander Schooley – Bachelor of Science – Biomedical Engineering
  • Melanie Ann Soignier – Doctor of Education – Education Leadership
  • Callie R. Weaver – Master of Arts in Teaching

Winnfield

  • Mikayla Nicole Barber – Bachelor of Arts

Winnsboro

  • Hannah Katheryn Cobb – Master of Business Administration

Zachary

  • Miles Christopher Coleman – Bachelor of Arts
  • Lauren Elizabeth Manuel – Bachelor of Science

Zwolle

  • Bailey Markay Leone – Bachelor of Science

 

Alabama

Montgomery

  • Barton Crenshaw Crum – Master of Business Administration

Pensacola

  • Dillon Christopher O’brien – Bachelor of Science

Arkansas

Benton

  • Michelle Paige Eckhoff – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management

Camden

  • Justin R. Price – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

El Dorado

  • Russell Ty Mullens – Bachelor of Science – Construction Engineering Technology
  • Taylor A. Nelson – Associate of General Studies

Hot Springs

  • Clay Alan Jessie – Master of Business Administration

Little Rock

  • Jason J. Gray – Bachelor of Science

Strong

  • Devante’ M. Lovett – Bachelor of Arts

Arizona

Lake Village

  • David Anthony Borgognoni – Bachelor of Science

Mesa

  • Jennifer Kimberly Kasl – Graduate Certificate

Peoria

  • Bryce Mortensen – Master of Business Administration

Phoenix

  • Jordan Daniel Moon – Graduate Certificate

Scottsdale

  • Joanna J. Solowska – Graduate Certificate

Tucson

  • Mohammed Mutlaq Falah – Graduate Certificate
  • Stephanie Goudinoff – Graduate Certificate
  • Kevin Matthew Lowe – Graduate Certificate
  • Ryan Thomas – Graduate Certificate

California

Irvine

  • Yixun Zhu – Doctor of Philosophy

South Pasadena

  • Alan Scott Reynolds – Graduate Certificate

Venice

  • Scott P. Harrison – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Colorado

Denver

  • Mason Everett Vidrine – Bachelor of Science

Greeley

  • Karla Garcia – Bachelor of Science – Health Informatics & Information Management

Florida

Kissimmee

  • Victoria L. Ferguson – Bachelor of Science

Tallahassee

  • Jimmy Chien – Doctor of Business Administration

Vero Beach

  • Jonathan Jerome Rennie – Bachelor of Science

Iowa

Madrid

  • Kathryn Nicole Olsen – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance

Windsor Heights

  • Niah Janet Howard – Master of Arts – Counseling and Guidance

Illinois

Galesburg

  • Allen Wright Massey – Master of Business Administration

Homewood

  • Benjamin Jason Lee – Master of Business Administration

Marion

  • Kara Nicole Baker – Graduate Certificate

Massachusetts

Everett

  • Jillian Rose Ells – Graduate Certificate

Winthrop

  • Neil Adam Plotnick – Graduate Certificate

Maryland

Abingdon

  • Nicole Givette Robles-blasini – Bachelor of Science – Cyber Engineering

Michigan

Grand Blanc

  • Marley Ann Walter – Doctor of Philosophy

Harrison Township

  • Shanita Nicole Scott – Graduate Certificate

Livonia

  • Karen Louise Casagrande-dave – Graduate Certificate

Royal Oak

  • Analiese Long – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Minnesota

Woodbury

  • Matthew Charles Fulton – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Mississippi

Columbus

  • Justin Tyler Patterson – Master of Business Administration

Jackson

  • John Franklin McDaniels – Bachelor of Arts

Natchez

  • George Joseph Scott – Bachelor of Arts

Osyka

  • Mariha Joe Beadle – Bachelor of Arts

Pass Christian

  • Taylor Anne D’ilio – Doctor of Philosophy

Starkville

  • Lindsay Marie Fortenberry – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Vicksburg

  • Kathryn Tuminello Rabalais – Master of Business Administration

Yazoo City

  • Benjamin Baylis Rush – Bachelor of Arts

North Carolina                                                   

Durham

  • John B. Cart – Master of Science – Molecular Science and Nanotechnology

Nevada

Henderson

  • Patrick Ryan Carter – Graduate Certificate

North Las Vegas

  • Amy White – Graduate Certificate

Oklahoma

Luther

  • Christopher Cameron Miller – Doctor of Philosophy

South Carolina                                                  

Williamston

  • Jacob Y. Finley – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Texas

Allen

  • Cameron M. Nguyen – Bachelor of Science

Anna

  • Paul Oneal Turner – Master of Business Administration

Arlington

  • Amber Janae Dixon – Bachelor of Science

Bivins

  • Alyssa Hope Ragland – Bachelor of Science

Cibolo

  • Michael Saunders – Doctor of Philosophy

Corpus Christi

  • Nicholas B. Lee – Bachelor of Science – Chemical Engineering

Dallas

  • Skyler William King – Master of Business Administration
  • Derrick McDonald – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Sarah Norwood – Bachelor of Science
  • Patrick S. Wynne – Bachelor of Science

Fairview

  • Kristen Elizabeth Bastin – Master of Arts

Frisco

  • Andrea Bonifacia Moreno – Doctor of Philosophy
  • Swadeep U. Patel – Doctor of Philosophy

Houston

  • Connor Daniel Gibbon – Master of Business Administration
  • James Edward Gray – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management
  • Madison Rushing Logan – Master of Business Administration
  • Kalyn Audrianna Red – Master of Business Administration

Iowa Park

  • Bailey Reid Hale – Master of Business Administration

Irving

  • Vamshi Mohan Rallabhandy – Master of Business Administration

Joaquin

  • Madelynn A. Hutchins – Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies

Lindale

  • Colby Miles Kring – Bachelor of Science

Missouri City

  • Kevin Shawn Lett – Master of Business Administration

Mont Belvieu

  • Matthew Garrett Franklin – Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering

Pearland

  • Samantha Hope Allison – Bachelor of Science

Portland

  • David Wayne Hurd III – Master of Business Administration

Rockwall

  • Dylan K. Haney – Master of Business Administration

Texarkana

  • William L. Harrell – Bachelor of Science – Health and Physical Education

Waco

  • Xaiver Lamontt Armstead – Bachelor of Arts

Utah

Bountiful

  • Mitul Mahendrabhai Dhimmar – Master of Science – Engineering and Technology Management

Ogden

  • Carson Haacke – Master of Arts

Virginia

Midlothian

  • Sarah Beth Patnaude – Graduate Certificate

Washington

Dupont

  • Ramita Shrestha – Master of Health Informatics

West Virginia                                                    

Martinsburg

  • Dylann Shawn Sharpe – Bachelor of Science

Wyoming

Casper

  • Andie E. Anderson – Master of Arts